top of page
Company Disclosures and Privacy Policy

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or disclosures, you may contact us using the information below.

Penny Lane Wealth Management, LLC

1804 W Union Ave

Tacoma, WA 98405

United States

vip@pennylanefinancial.com

253-327-1177

ADV Part 2  - click here to read


Last Edited on 2023-08-09

 

Advisory Services through Penny Lane Wealth Management, LLC

Welcome to Penny Lane Wealth Management, LLC. We are committed to providing you with transparent and comprehensive information about our services, fees, and business practices. Please read the following disclosure statement carefully before engaging our services.

Services Offered: At Penny Lane Wealth Management, LLC, we offer personalized wealth management solutions tailored to your individual financial goals and objectives. Our services encompass investment advisory, portfolio management, financial planning, and more. We work closely with you to design a strategy that aligns with your aspirations and risk tolerance.

Fees: Our fee structure is designed to be transparent and straightforward. We charge a management fee based on the value of assets under management. Additional fees may apply for specific services or transactions. Please refer to our official Fee Schedule for detailed information on our fee structure.

Conflicts of Interest: We are committed to acting in your best interest. However, conflicts of interest may arise in our business practices. These conflicts could result from our affiliations with certain investment products or entities. Rest assured that we prioritize your interests, and we diligently manage and disclose any potential conflicts to ensure transparency and fairness.

Disciplinary History: As of the date of this disclosure, Penny Lane Wealth Management, LLC and its team members have a clean disciplinary record. We are committed to maintaining the highest ethical standards and complying with all industry regulations.

Professional Background: Our team consists of experienced professionals with backgrounds in finance, investment, and financial planning. We pride ourselves on our qualifications and dedication to helping you achieve your financial objectives.

Additional Information: For more detailed information about our services, fees, and practices, please refer to our Form ADV Part 2, which is available upon request or on our official website. If you have any questions or concerns, feel free to contact us at 253-327-1177 or vip@pennylanefinancial.com

The information provided in this disclosure statement is intended for informational purposes only and should not be considered as personalized financial advice. Before making any financial decisions, we recommend consulting with a qualified financial advisor.

 

Alexander Capital LP

Alexander Capital LP Privacy Policy and legal Disclosure

​Alexander Capital, LP believes you should understand how we treat our customers' nonpublic personal information, and how we use this information to provide products and services to you at your request. This notice, which you should read carefully, addresses our privacy policies and practices at Alexander Capital, LP. What information do we collect? We collect nonpublic personal information about you from the following sources: o Information we receive from you on applications or other forms (i.e., name, address, Social Security number) o Information about your transactions with us, our affiliates, or others (i.e., to verify account balance and to check on deposits sent to our clearing firm); and o Information we receive from you through correspondence (i.e., mail, faxes, electronic correspondence, etc.).
What information do we disclose? WE DO NOT DISCLOSE ANY NONPUBLIC PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT YOU TO ANYONE, EXCEPT AS PERMITTED BY LAW. In addition,
Alexander Capital, LP does not sell or lease any nonpublic personal information about you to anyone. We may disclose any nonpublic personal information, as permitted by law, to effect, service, administer or process a transaction, product or service you have authorized or requested; to protect against fraud, liability or damages to property; to respond to judicial process; or in connection with settling a transaction. Who may we disclose your information to? We disclose nonpublic personal information under ciJctm1stances described above in paragraph 2 to the following parties:

o Clearing Firm: RBC Capital Markets, LLC.; and
o Non-affiliated third parties as permitted by law. How do we treat inactive or closed accounts? If you decide to close your account(s) or become an inactive customer, we will adhere to the privacy policies and practices as described in this notice. Will you be able to opt-out of information that we provide to our affiliate and non-affiliated third parties? We disclose nonpublic personal information only when it is both permitted by law and required for the ordinary course of business. Therefore, you will not be able to opt-out of the disclosure of nonpublic personal information that we provide to our affiliate and non-affiliated third parties. Revised Policy Notices If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will notify you immediately by providing you with a copy of om· revised privacy policy. Confidentiality and Security We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees who need to know that information to provide products or services to you. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal standards to guard your nonpublic personal information.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you fill out a form or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

      • To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

We do not use cookies for tracking purposes

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

Third-party links

We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en 

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:

We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

      • Within 7 business days

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

      • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions

      • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

      • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.

      • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.

      • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.

      • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.

      • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.

      • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at

vip@pennylanefinancial.com and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

bottom of page